Updated for 2026
18 ranked · 46 tested

Reviews

Best Foundation For Large Pores

The best foundations for large pores offer smooth coverage, blurring imperfections and minimizing the appearance of pores. Discover non-comedogenic and oil-free formulas that will leave your skin looking flawless.

18 Ranked
46 Tested
$38 Average price
Sort Sorted by Editor's picks
18 products

Filter by price

USD · 18 priced items

9100

Showing all 18 products.

Estée Lauder Futurist Hydra Rescue Moisturizing Foundation SPF 45
No. 1 Editor's pick

$51

Estée Lauder Futurist Hydra Rescue Moisturizing Foundation SPF 45

Was this helpful?

Kevyn Aucoin Beauty Foundation Balm
No. 5

$52

Kevyn Aucoin Beauty Foundation Balm

Was this helpful?

Maréna Beauté Le Teint Tarou
No. 12

$35

Maréna Beauté Le Teint Tarou

Was this helpful?

Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Hydrating Longwear Foundation
No. 13

$36

Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Hydrating Longwear Foundation

Was this helpful?

Recap

ItemPrice Shop
01Estée Lauder Futurist Hydra Rescue Moisturizing Foundation SPF 45$51
02Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Foundation with Clay$9
03Neutrogena Hydro Boost Hydrating Tint$14
04Giorgio Armani Beauty Luminous Silk Foundation$70
05Kevyn Aucoin Beauty Foundation Balm$52
06Clinique Even Better Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 15$33
07Kevyn Aucoin Stripped Nude Skin Tint$52
08Juvia's Place I Am Magic Foundation$22
09IT Cosmetics CC+ Cream With SPF 50+$44
10Bobbi Brown Skin Foundation Stick$21
11L'Oréal Paris Infallible Pro-Glow Foundation$14
12Maréna Beauté Le Teint Tarou$35
13Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Hydrating Longwear Foundation$36
14BLK/OPL True Color Skin Perfecting Stick Foundation SPF 15$12
15Make Up For Ever Ultra HD Foundation$100
16Smashbox Studio Skin 24 Hour Oil-Free Hydra Foundation$43
17bareMinerals Original Loose Powder Mineral Foundation SPF 15$35
18ILIA Super Serum Skin Tint With SPF 40$48

You may also like

All reviews →

Suggest a product for review

This is a suggestion only. We may follow up. It is not published on the list and it is not an email signup.

This report is about the whole list. It is saved for review and does not change the page.

Report a problem

This report is saved for review. It does not change the list.

What is wrong?

Other requires a short note. Any category can include one.