Updated for 2026
20 ranked ยท 36 tested

Reviews

Best Flip Flops

Comfort and style co-exist in the best flip flops. Check out the leading options that are designed for use at the beach, gym, and every casual occasion.

20 Ranked
36 Tested
$138 Average price
Sort Sorted by Editor's picks
20 products

Filter by price

USD ยท 20 priced items

5650

Showing all 20 products.

SKIMS Molded Sandal
No. 4

$70

SKIMS Molded Sandal

Was this helpful?

Franco Sarto Leather Nolita Flat Sandals
No. 5

$25

Franco Sarto Leather Nolita Flat Sandals

Was this helpful?

Jeffrey Campbell Crybaby Platform Sandal
No. 7

$105

Jeffrey Campbell Crybaby Platform Sandal

Was this helpful?

Coach Sylvie Leather Sandal
No. 9

$165

Coach Sylvie Leather Sandal

Was this helpful?

Reef Sandy Hi
No. 11

$45

Reef Sandy Hi

Was this helpful?

Mango Platform strap sandals
No. 13

$100

Mango Platform strap sandals

The Mango Platform strap sandals are a stylish addition to any summer wardrobe, but when it comes to being on a "Best Flip Flops" list, they might not hit the mark. These sandals boast a trendy platform design and are great for making a fashion statement. However, they lack the simplicity and ease that make flip flops a beloved staple. The strap design, while secure, doesn't provide the same quick slip-on convenience that classic flip flops offer. If you're looking for something that's chic and a bit more elevated, these could be a great pick. But for pure flip flop functionality, there are better options out there.

Torrid Braided Flip Flop
No. 18

$30

Torrid Braided Flip Flop

Was this helpful?

Frankies Bikinis Puffer Padded Flip Flop
No. 20

$59

Frankies Bikinis Puffer Padded Flip Flop

Was this helpful?

Recap

ItemPrice Shop
01Tkees Foundations Matte Flip Flops$55
02Old Navy Flip-Flop Sandals for Women$5
03The Row Beach Rubber Flip Flops$650
04SKIMS Molded Sandal$70
05Franco Sarto Leather Nolita Flat Sandals$25
06Teva Womens Mush II Flip Flop$28
07Jeffrey Campbell Crybaby Platform Sandal$105
08AM:PM Samirah Wedge Mules$325
09Coach Sylvie Leather Sandal$165
10Tory Burch Mini Miller Jelly Thong Sandal$98
11Reef Sandy Hi$45
12Simon Miller Bil Thong$390
13Mango Platform strap sandals$100
14Melissa Free Platform Flip Flops$85
15Havaianas Women's Slim Flip Flop$26
16Birkenstock Gizeh Birko-Flor Sandals$100
17Vionic Kenji Platform Sandal$65
18Torrid Braided Flip Flop$30
19Brother Vellies Tyla Sandal$335
20Frankies Bikinis Puffer Padded Flip Flop$59

You may also like

All reviews โ†’

Suggest a product for review

This is a suggestion only. We may follow up. It is not published on the list and it is not an email signup.

This report is about the whole list. It is saved for review and does not change the page.

Report a problem

This report is saved for review. It does not change the list.

What is wrong?

Other requires a short note. Any category can include one.